Philip J Berg, October 6, 2008, Motion for Leave to File an Amended Complaint, Obama Indonesian, DNC, FEC, the fraudulent tactics of Obama, citizenship status
[…] list for US Citizens. Non-Muslim visitors were not welcome unless sponsored by
their embassy for official business. A Muslim citizen of Indonesia traveling on an
Indonesian passport would have success entering Indonesia, Pakistan and India.
Therefore, it is believed Obama traveled on his Indonesian passport entering the
Countries. Indonesian passports require renewal every five (5) years. At the time of
Obama’s travels to Indonesia, Pakistan and India, Obama was twenty (20) years old.
If Obama would have been a U.S. citizen, which he was not, 8 USC §1481(a)(2)
provides loss of nationality by native born citizens upon “taking an oath or making an
affirmation or other formal declaration of allegiance to a foreign state…after having
attained the age of eighteen years”, in violation of 8 U.S.C. §1401(a)(1). Since Lolo
Soetoro legally acknowledged Obama as his son and/or adopted Obama, Obama
was a “natural” citizen of Indonesia, as proven by Obama’s school record.
Z:FormsObama, First Amended Complaint 100608
17